1512 Maplehill Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Maplehill Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $457,131, approximately $280 per square foot. 1512 Maplehill Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Wright Carol
Bought by
The Carol Ann Wright Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Hucek Matthew B
Bought by
Wright Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,670
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Cullors Mark W and Oakman Pamela
Bought by
Hucek Matthew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,642
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Cullors Mark W
Bought by
Cullors Mark W and Oakman Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Carol Ann Wright Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wright Carol | $246,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hucek Matthew B | $121,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Cullors Mark W | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Carol | $197,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hucek Matthew B | $120,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullors Mark W | $105,600 | |
| Closed | Wright Carol | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $350,454 | $127,953 | $222,501 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $343,584 | $125,445 | $218,139 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $336,848 | $122,986 | $213,862 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $330,244 | $120,575 | $209,669 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $323,769 | $118,211 | $205,558 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $320,450 | $116,999 | $203,451 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $314,167 | $114,705 | $199,462 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $308,007 | $112,456 | $195,551 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $278,000 | $110,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $251,500 | $75,000 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $186,000 | $30,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map