1512 Peyton Ln Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,323 - $1,337,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,491
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Peyton Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $1,239,441, approximately $225 per square foot. 1512 Peyton Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Wrzd Inc
Bought by
Dinh Ba Thanh and Nguyen Myly Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Ba Thanh | $225,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,762 | $1,163,300 | $260,000 | $903,300 |
| 2024 | $10,762 | $1,065,500 | $240,000 | $825,500 |
| 2023 | $10,488 | $1,038,400 | $230,000 | $808,400 |
| 2022 | $9,120 | $903,000 | $210,000 | $693,000 |
| 2021 | $8,695 | $828,100 | $210,000 | $618,100 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $679,600 | $210,000 | $469,600 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map