1512 Sierra Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,263 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Sierra Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $716,316, approximately $626 per square foot. 1512 Sierra Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2020
Sold by
Steinfels Horst and Mceachin Joann
Bought by
Mceachin Joann Marie and Steinfels Horst Wilhelm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Sutton Lana L and Lana L Sutton Trust
Bought by
Steinfels Horst and Mceachin Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,780
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Sutton Lana L
Bought by
Sutton Lana L and The Lana L Sutton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Sutton Lana L
Bought by
Sutton Lana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mceachin Joann Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Steinfels Horst | $414,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sutton Lana L | -- | -- | |
| Sutton Lana L | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinfels Horst | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Lana L | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $507,493 | $196,130 | $311,363 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $497,543 | $192,285 | $305,258 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $487,788 | $188,515 | $299,273 |
| 2022 | $5,366 | $478,224 | $184,819 | $293,405 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $468,848 | $181,196 | $287,652 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $464,042 | $179,339 | $284,703 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $454,944 | $175,823 | $279,121 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $446,025 | $172,376 | $273,649 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $437,281 | $168,997 | $268,284 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $428,708 | $165,684 | $263,024 |
| 2015 | $4,767 | $422,270 | $163,196 | $259,074 |
| 2014 | $4,718 | $414,000 | $160,000 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map