1513 Aspen Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Aspen Ln, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $427,664, approximately $257 per square foot. 1513 Aspen Ln is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Berry Susan
Bought by
Berry Susan and Brooks Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,862 | $400,200 | $80,000 | $320,200 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $400,200 | $80,000 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $400,200 | $45,000 | $355,200 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $291,500 | $45,000 | $246,500 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $291,500 | $45,000 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $279,800 | $45,000 | $234,800 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $268,600 | $45,000 | $223,600 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $242,200 | $45,000 | $197,200 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $225,600 | $45,000 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map