1513 E Bishop Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,249 - $612,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 E Bishop Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $554,062, approximately $257 per square foot. 1513 E Bishop Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Walton Mary C
Bought by
Newhauser Richard and Nemeth Newhauser Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Braver Sandford L
Bought by
Walton Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newhauser Richard | $257,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Walton Mary C | -- | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walton Mary C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $21,918 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $20,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $41,510 | $8,300 | $33,210 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $30,450 | $6,090 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $25,210 | $5,040 | $20,170 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $24,210 | $4,840 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $20,680 | $4,130 | $16,550 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $20,380 | $4,070 | $16,310 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $18,380 | $3,670 | $14,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map