1514 4th St Los Osos, CA 93402
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $940,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 4th St, Los Osos, CA 93402 and is currently estimated at $800,185, approximately $434 per square foot. 1514 4th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Post Michael S and Post Kathleen S
Bought by
Post Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,500
Outstanding Balance
$507,663
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Post Michael S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Post Michael S | $524,500 | -- | |
| Post Michael S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Post Michael S | $524,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 | $388,514 | $119,462 | $269,052 |
| 2024 | $5,705 | $335,897 | $117,120 | $218,777 |
| 2023 | $5,705 | $329,312 | $114,824 | $214,488 |
| 2022 | $6,516 | $322,856 | $112,573 | $210,283 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $316,526 | $110,366 | $206,160 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $313,282 | $109,235 | $204,047 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $307,141 | $107,094 | $200,047 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $301,120 | $104,995 | $196,125 |
| 2017 | $5,255 | $295,217 | $102,937 | $192,280 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $289,429 | $100,919 | $188,510 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $285,083 | $99,404 | $185,679 |
| 2014 | $3,545 | $279,499 | $97,457 | $182,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map