1547 4th St Los Osos, CA 93402
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,015,741
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 4th St, Los Osos, CA 93402 and is currently estimated at $946,185, approximately $463 per square foot. 1547 4th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Duggan Bryan C
Bought by
Befree Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Duggan Karen S
Bought by
Duggan Bryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,456,200
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Dela Vega Toby and De La Vega Esther
Bought by
Duggan Bryan C and Duggan Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Delavega Toby and Delavega Esther
Bought by
Delavega Toby and Delavega Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Befree Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Duggan Bryan C | -- | Orange Coast Title Company Of | |
| Duggan Bryan C | $570,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Delavega Toby | -- | -- | |
| Delavega Toby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duggan Bryan C | $1,456,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan Bryan C | $1,456,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan Bryan C | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,113 | $778,937 | $341,638 | $437,299 |
| 2024 | $11,075 | $763,665 | $334,940 | $428,725 |
| 2023 | $11,075 | $748,692 | $328,373 | $420,319 |
| 2022 | $10,407 | $734,013 | $321,935 | $412,078 |
| 2021 | $10,611 | $719,622 | $315,623 | $403,999 |
| 2020 | $9,881 | $712,244 | $312,387 | $399,857 |
| 2019 | $10,159 | $698,279 | $306,262 | $392,017 |
| 2018 | $9,456 | $664,000 | $290,000 | $374,000 |
| 2017 | $8,655 | $637,000 | $280,000 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $7,352 | $595,000 | $260,000 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $6,792 | $543,000 | $240,000 | $303,000 |
| 2014 | $6,136 | $515,000 | $225,000 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map