1514 Pheasant St Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated payment $3,515/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Detached Garage
About This Home
NVESTOR PACKAGE- 5 PROPERTIES MUST BE SOLD TOGETHER. This property is part of a 5-property portfolio including 4 single-family homes and 1 duplex (6 total units). All properties must be purchased as a package. No individual sales. Strong income-producing opportunity with value-add potential. Sold As Is. Tenant occupied, do not disturb. No pre-offer walkthroughs. Showings will be scheduled during the inspection period after the accepted contract. Contact listing agent for full portfolio details including rent roll, and property list.
Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv Brokerage Phone: (937) 440-8740 License #2025002261 Listed on: 05/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1926
Lot Details
- 4,016 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 39x103
Parking
- Detached Garage
Home Design
- Aluminum Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 880 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Riverside Terrace Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 5/18/26
- Assessor Parcel Number I39-00107-0028
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $11,170 | $2,520 | $8,650 |
| 2024 | $562 | $11,170 | $2,520 | $8,650 |
| 2023 | $562 | $11,170 | $2,520 | $8,650 |
| 2022 | $743 | $11,170 | $2,520 | $8,650 |
| 2021 | $757 | $11,170 | $2,520 | $8,650 |
| 2020 | $757 | $11,170 | $2,520 | $8,650 |
| 2019 | $903 | $11,950 | $2,100 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $905 | $11,950 | $2,100 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $905 | $11,950 | $2,100 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $937 | $12,020 | $2,100 | $9,920 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $12,020 | $2,100 | $9,920 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $12,020 | $2,100 | $9,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,140 | $3,400 | $11,740 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $739 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 959509
APN: I39-00107-0028
- 3344 Vagabond Ln
- 3020 Mugavin Ct
- 4514 Derwent Dr
- 4012 Atha Ct
- 6030 Kay Ct
- 4271 Coach Light Trail
- 525 Blue Bell Rd
- 4381 Coach Light Trail
- 229 Marjorie Ave
- 2460 Bushnell Ave
- 7031 Union Schoolhouse Rd
- 4941 Bayside Dr
- 436 Marjorie Ave
- 5093 Bayside Dr
- 410 N Cherrywood Ave
- 379 Lawver Ln
- 29 Barcelona Ave
- 1333 Radio Rd
- 5408 Zachary Ln
- 2400 Longview Ave
- 5010 Darby Rd
- 4843-4865 Northcliff Dr Unit 4857-3
- 4843-4865 Northcliff Dr Unit 4880-4
- 3417 Forest Ridge Blvd
- 2156 Harshman Rd
- 5924 Hickam Dr
- 402 Briarwood Ave
- 4151 Amston Dr
- 2504 Forest Home Ave
- 334 Blackwood Ave Unit 2
- 211 N Cherrywood Ave
- 614 Bueno Ct
- 4026 Promenade Blvd
- 3629 Berrywood Dr
- 121 S Smithville Rd
- 3707 E 3rd St Unit 3705
- 4644 Burkhardt Ave
- 4403-4427 Burkhardt Ave
- 1494 Sanzon Dr
- 1450 Spicetree Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.