15147 Durango Cir Brooksville, FL 34604
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15147 Durango Cir, Brooksville, FL 34604 and is currently estimated at $334,549, approximately $139 per square foot. 15147 Durango Cir is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Nature Coast Technical High School, Pine Grove Elementary School, and West Hernando Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Angus Joyce L
Bought by
Wilson Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,061
Outstanding Balance
$98,822
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Angus Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dorothy | $150,000 | Arriviste Title Group Inc | |
| Angus Joyce L | $187,600 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History