15149 Hayter Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15149 Hayter Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $591,951, approximately $747 per square foot. 15149 Hayter Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $152,819 | $95,712 | $57,107 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $149,824 | $93,836 | $55,988 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $146,888 | $91,997 | $54,891 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $144,009 | $90,194 | $53,815 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $141,186 | $88,426 | $52,760 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $137,001 | $85,804 | $51,197 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $134,316 | $84,122 | $50,194 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $129,102 | $80,856 | $48,246 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $127,164 | $79,642 | $47,522 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $124,674 | $78,082 | $46,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map