I
Seller's Agent in 2018
Isabel Alvarez
Dale Lawrence, Broker
(760) 207-2831
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $882,000
Large lot that is city close! Recently remodeled less than 2 years ago, this home features large kitchen open to family room with open beam ceiling and large wood burning fireplace! Separate living room with high ceilings and french doors open out to large patio overlooking a third of an acre lot! Kitchen and both bathrooms were remodeled. Newer electrical panel, heater and appliances. Ready for your family to enjoy! Neighborhoods: Oak Hill Equipment: Dryer, Washer Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Septic Installed Topography: LL,RSLP,GSL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dale Lawrence, Broker License #01219632 Listed on: 05/12/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Hall
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02034692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deinhardt Eric | $525,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Walker James Daniel | $499,000 | Title 365 | |
| Pintar Investment Company Residential Lp | $355,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Brown Joana | -- | None Available | |
| Brown David N | $285,500 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $158,500 | -- | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deinhardt Eric | $515,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker James Daniel | $449,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown David N | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.5% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2018 05/12/18 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $301 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $585,642 | $276,923 | $308,719 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $574,160 | $271,494 | $302,666 |
| 2023 | $6,348 | $562,903 | $266,171 | $296,732 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $551,866 | $260,952 | $290,914 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $541,046 | $255,836 | $285,210 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $535,499 | $253,213 | $282,286 |
| 2019 | $5,990 | $525,000 | $248,249 | $276,751 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $508,979 | $240,673 | $268,306 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $499,000 | $235,954 | $263,046 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $356,279 | $168,468 | $187,811 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $350,928 | $165,938 | $184,990 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $344,055 | $162,688 | $181,367 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2018
Isabel Alvarez
Dale Lawrence, Broker
(760) 207-2831
16 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Andrew Hall
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 180033668
APN: 234-460-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.