J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Julio Villatoro
Corcoran Global Living
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $493,000
Welcome to this Beautiful home. Two story home In the city of Lancaster with 3 Bedrooms with a bonus room and a half a bathroom downstairs, spacious Family room and dining area. Upon entering the home, open bright space with high ceiling. and beautifully update laminate flooring, kitchen and breakfast nook area overlooking a second family room, perfect for entertainment guest, All of the bedrooms are spacious . in a great neighborhood located near schools and shopping, Make sure you see this Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julio Villatoro
Corcoran Global Living Listed on: 02/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Jose Zavalza
Antelope Valley Capital Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Duran Jose E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Duran Jose E | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Henderson Gibbs Sheila M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Henderson Sheila M | $88,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Duran Jose E | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Gibbs Sheila M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Sheila M | $88,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | For Sale | $360,000 | +75.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,380 | $389,671 | $135,193 | $254,478 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $382,032 | $132,543 | $249,489 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $374,543 | $129,945 | $244,598 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $367,200 | $127,398 | $239,802 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $224,194 | $44,838 | $179,356 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $221,896 | $44,379 | $177,517 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $217,546 | $43,509 | $174,037 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $213,281 | $42,656 | $170,625 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $124,177 | $24,830 | $99,347 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $122,313 | $24,458 | $97,855 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $119,918 | $23,979 | $95,939 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Julio Villatoro
Corcoran Global Living
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jose Zavalza
Antelope Valley Capital Realty
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Edward Hutchison
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brandon Sotelo
Century 21 Masters
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21001257
APN: 3147-027-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.