1515 Lime St Clearwater, FL 33756
Estimated Value: $314,291 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Lime St, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $337,573, approximately $306 per square foot. 1515 Lime St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $95,238 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $989 | $92,554 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $989 | $89,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $952 | $87,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $955 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $949 | $83,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $927 | $81,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $911 | $80,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $893 | $78,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $875 | $76,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $76,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $875 | $75,729 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map