1524 Lime St Clearwater, FL 33756
Estimated Value: $285,832 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Lime St, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $337,458, approximately $324 per square foot. 1524 Lime St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Warner Stephen J
Bought by
Hull Gail W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Waller Lisa C
Bought by
Hull Gail W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Gail W | -- | -- | |
| Hull Gail W | -- | -- | |
| Hull Gail W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $94,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $931 | $92,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $931 | $89,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $894 | $86,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $896 | $84,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $891 | $83,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $868 | $81,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $853 | $79,825 | $0 | $0 |