1515 Nilda Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,591,000 - $3,345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$2,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Nilda Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,077,483, approximately $2,057 per square foot. 1515 Nilda Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Lee Danny T and Lee Patti P
Bought by
Lee Danny T and Lee Patti P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Howell Thomas David and Howell Stephen Kenneth
Bought by
Lee Danny T and Lee Patti P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$480,903
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,596,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Howell Richard T and Howell Ann E
Bought by
Howell Richard T and Howell Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Danny T | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Danny T | $1,000,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Howell Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Danny T | $729,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,782 | $1,281,167 | $960,878 | $320,289 |
| 2024 | $14,782 | $1,256,047 | $942,038 | $314,009 |
| 2023 | $14,629 | $1,231,419 | $923,567 | $307,852 |
| 2022 | $14,588 | $1,207,274 | $905,458 | $301,816 |
| 2021 | $14,230 | $1,183,603 | $887,704 | $295,899 |
| 2020 | $14,249 | $1,171,467 | $878,602 | $292,865 |
| 2019 | $13,647 | $1,148,498 | $861,375 | $287,123 |
| 2018 | $13,500 | $1,125,980 | $844,486 | $281,494 |
| 2017 | $12,940 | $1,103,903 | $827,928 | $275,975 |
| 2016 | $12,572 | $1,082,259 | $811,695 | $270,564 |
| 2015 | $12,209 | $1,066,003 | $799,503 | $266,500 |
| 2014 | $12,097 | $1,045,122 | $783,842 | $261,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map