$3,608,888
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
6,011 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$2,063 Per Sq Ft

20% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Benjamin Bubb Elementary School Rated A
  • Skylights
  • 4-minute walk to Bubb Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Newly remodeled charmer with owned solar, new reflective roof and upgraded 200-amp electrical panel, ideally nestled in the peaceful and highly sought-after Cuesta Park neighborhood. Just steps from Top-Rated schools, the iconic Cuesta Park and downtown Mountain View with its Caltrain/Light Rail connection. Inside, refinished Lebanese oak flooring flows throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint and an abundance of natural light from dual-pane windows and a skylight, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A cozy fireplace anchors the main living space, while heat/AC provide year-round comfort. The kitchen features brand-name appliances, Formica countertops and vast cabinet space. All bedrooms are comfy with their own closets, while the primary suite offers a private en-suite bathroom with stall shower. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage with washer, dryer, and utility sink, as well as a sep family room ideal for an office. The gorgeously landscaped, drought-resistant backyard is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, complete with a overhang and mature fruit and citrus trees. Conveniently located near major tech campuses including Meta, Google and LinkedIn, with easy access to Highways 85, 101 and 237. Dont miss this Cuesta Park gem. It will go FAST!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renna Shee

Keller Williams Thrive License #01906557 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Keller Williams Thrive

Last Buyer's Agent

Jingmei Gao

Gaea Realty License #02161111

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Back Yard
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 193-09-035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1749
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Electric, Countertop - Formica, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Microwave, Oven Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1749
  • Stories: 1
  • Security: Video / Audio System
  • Laundry: Electricity Hookup (110V), Electricity Hookup (220V), Gas Hookup, In Garage, Tub / Sink, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1, Stall Shower, Tile
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Composition
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Fenced, Sprinklers - Auto, Storage Shed / Structure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Skylight

Schools

  • High School: 266

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 193-09-035
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6000.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Solar Power

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Mountain View-Los Altos Union High
  • Elementary School Text: Benjamin Bubb Elementary
  • High School Text: Mountain View High
  • Middle School Text: Isaac Newton Graham Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Schneider Michael H and Schneider Karin
Bought by
Schneider Michael H and Schneider Karin

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $3,608,888 +20.4% $2,063 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $2,998,000 -- $1,714 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,488 $655,330 $459,759 $195,571
2024 $7,488 $642,482 $450,745 $191,737
2023 $7,409 $629,885 $441,907 $187,978
2022 $7,385 $617,536 $433,243 $184,293
2021 $7,200 $605,429 $424,749 $180,680
2020 $7,208 $599,222 $420,394 $178,828
2019 $6,902 $587,473 $412,151 $175,322
2018 $6,832 $575,955 $404,070 $171,885
2017 $6,737 $564,663 $396,148 $168,515
2016 $6,510 $553,592 $388,381 $165,211
2015 $6,324 $545,278 $382,548 $162,730
2014 $6,267 $534,598 $375,055 $159,543
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82044244

MLSListings

APN: 193-09-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.