1515 Rancho View Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Reliez Valley Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,674,000 - $2,551,945
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,804
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Rancho View Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,105,236, approximately $553 per square foot. 1515 Rancho View Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Carmel Richard John and Carmel Marjorie Ring
Bought by
Carmel Richard J and Carmel Marjorie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,605 | $629,763 | $107,624 | $522,139 |
| 2024 | $7,325 | $617,415 | $105,514 | $511,901 |
| 2023 | $7,325 | $605,310 | $103,446 | $501,864 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $593,442 | $101,418 | $492,024 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $581,807 | $99,430 | $482,377 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | $564,552 | $96,482 | $468,070 |
| 2018 | $6,673 | $553,484 | $94,591 | $458,893 |
| 2017 | $6,531 | $542,633 | $92,737 | $449,896 |
| 2016 | $6,395 | $531,994 | $90,919 | $441,075 |
| 2015 | $6,209 | $524,004 | $89,554 | $434,450 |
| 2014 | $6,140 | $513,740 | $87,800 | $425,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map