15159 Prospect Dr Redding, CA 96001
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,222 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15159 Prospect Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $587,407, approximately $294 per square foot. 15159 Prospect Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Sander Olaf and Sander Gertraude
Bought by
Sander Olaf H and Sander Gertraude I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sander Olaf H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $457,711 | $161,410 | $296,301 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $448,738 | $158,246 | $290,492 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $439,941 | $155,144 | $284,797 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $431,315 | $152,102 | $279,213 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $422,859 | $149,120 | $273,739 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $385,000 | $125,000 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $365,000 | $115,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $365,000 | $115,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $355,000 | $110,000 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $345,000 | $100,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $345,000 | $100,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map