1516 4th St N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Saint John Cantius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 4th St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $140,474, approximately $123 per square foot. 1516 4th St N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
G & G Assets Llc
Bought by
Minette Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,811
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Hodge Patricia Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minette Chad | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minette Chad | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $93,000 | $30,000 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $952 | $65,900 | $25,000 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $930 | $65,900 | $25,000 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $960 | $64,300 | $25,000 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $940 | $64,300 | $25,000 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $922 | $60,000 | $25,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $936 | $74,700 | $25,000 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map