1516 Blount St Durham, NC 27707
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $1,074,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Blount St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $907,282, approximately $296 per square foot. 1516 Blount St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Lakewood Elementary School, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $721,202 | $380,700 | $340,502 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $519,877 | $64,960 | $454,917 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $519,877 | $64,960 | $454,917 |
| 2022 | $6,654 | $519,877 | $64,960 | $454,917 |
| 2021 | $6,623 | $519,877 | $64,960 | $454,917 |
| 2020 | $6,467 | $519,877 | $64,960 | $454,917 |
| 2019 | $6,467 | $519,877 | $64,960 | $454,917 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $368,398 | $65,080 | $303,318 |
| 2017 | $4,960 | $368,398 | $65,080 | $303,318 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $368,398 | $65,080 | $303,318 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $336,763 | $57,639 | $279,124 |
| 2014 | $4,662 | $336,763 | $57,639 | $279,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map