1516 Country Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $482,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Country Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $435,504, approximately $237 per square foot. 1516 Country Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Kaul Jason D and Kaul Stephanie
Bought by
Vandyke Mark and Vandyke Jocelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Mark | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $409,035 | $19,710 | $389,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $409,035 | $19,710 | $389,325 |
| 2023 | $0 | $409,147 | $19,822 | $389,325 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $329,480 | $18,020 | $311,460 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $284,225 | $18,020 | $266,205 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $271,550 | $18,020 | $253,530 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $271,550 | $18,020 | $253,530 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $271,550 | $18,020 | $253,530 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $228,860 | $17,005 | $211,855 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map