$310,000
PENDING

160 S Harmon Dr Mitchell, SD 57301

Estimated payment $1,933/month

Total Views 300
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
$157 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Mud Room

About This Home

Fall in love with this immaculate home on sought-after S Harmon Dr across the street from Lake Mitchell. This home features 2 spacious bedrooms plus an additional non-legal bedroom. The entire home is updated included a newer kitchen w/ granite countertops, dry bar, new flooring throughout, a new covered patio and new mudroom! Enjoy the unbeatable location and charm of this desirable neighborhood!

Listing Agent

Jennifer Gades

Mitchell Realty LLC License #18645 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,330

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Mud Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15340-00200-015-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,330

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Home Age: 1979
  • Listing Member Name: Jennifer Gades
  • Listing Office Short Id: MITR
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Co Selling Member Short Id: jg
  • Selling Office Short Id: MITR
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Services Utilities Air Conditioning: Central
  • UtilitiesHeatFuel: Natural Gas
  • Utilities Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Property Style: Ranch
  • Style Sub Type: Standard Basement (In-Ground)
  • Total Above Grade Sq Ft: 1040.00
  • TotalBelowGradeFinishedSqFt: 936.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1040.00
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1976.00

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Poured
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Stall: 2
  • Garage Type: Detach

Utilities

  • Utilities Electricity: 200 Amp

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 11250
  • Parcel #: 15340-00200-015-00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,714 $241,444 $19,688 $221,756
2024 $1,719 $241,444 $19,688 $221,756
2023 $1,510 $242,178 $20,422 $221,756
2022 $2,751 $195,970 $18,565 $177,405
2021 $2,646 $170,195 $18,565 $151,630
2020 $2,579 $162,975 $18,565 $144,410
2019 $2,643 $162,975 $18,565 $144,410
2018 $1,689 $163,965 $19,555 $144,410
2017 $1,699 $104,705 $10,035 $94,670
2016 $1,761 $102,850 $10,035 $92,815
2013 -- $94,230 $10,035 $84,195
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $310,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®

Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-125

APN: 15340-00200-015-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.