Estimated Value: $107,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 D St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $167,000, approximately $223 per square foot. 1516 D St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Teresa Burke Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Camargo Victor Perez
Bought by
Solis Camargo Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Camargo Victor
Bought by
Camargo Victor and Camargo Victor Perez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Manuel and Gonzalez Leocadia
Bought by
Camargo Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Camargo Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Camargo Victor | -- | -- | |
| Camargo Victor | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $33,464 | $33,464 | -- |
| 2024 | $464 | $32,808 | $32,808 | -- |
| 2023 | $464 | $32,165 | $32,165 | $0 |
| 2022 | $426 | $31,535 | $31,535 | $0 |
| 2021 | $436 | $30,917 | $30,917 | $0 |
| 2020 | $414 | $30,600 | $30,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $10,583 | $10,583 | $0 |
| 2018 | $569 | $35,624 | $10,173 | $25,451 |
| 2017 | $555 | $34,926 | $9,974 | $24,952 |
| 2016 | $516 | $34,242 | $9,779 | $24,463 |
| 2015 | $494 | $33,729 | $9,633 | $24,096 |
| 2014 | $477 | $33,069 | $9,445 | $23,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map