1516 E Marshall St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E Marshall St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $470,767, approximately $316 per square foot. 1516 E Marshall St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Govea Thomas A
Bought by
Govea Thomas Alexander and Govea Cecilia Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Govea Cecilia M and Govea Cecelia M
Bought by
Govea Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Govea Thomas A
Bought by
Govea Thomas A and Govea Cecelia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Govea Cecelia M
Bought by
Govea Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Mayfield Russell
Bought by
Hemmingsen Matt and Hemmingsen Josefa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Mayfield Audrey
Bought by
Mayfield Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Schultz Clyde E and Schultz Paula A
Bought by
Mayfield Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govea Thomas Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Govea Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Govea Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Govea Thomas A | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Govea Thomas A | $245,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Hemmingsen Matt | $190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mayfield Russell | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mayfield Russell | $129,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Govea Thomas A | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemmingsen Matt | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayfield Russell | $103,200 | |
| Closed | Govea Thomas A | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $348,321 | $99,515 | $248,806 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $341,492 | $97,564 | $243,928 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $334,797 | $95,651 | $239,146 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $328,233 | $93,776 | $234,457 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $321,798 | $91,938 | $229,860 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $318,500 | $90,996 | $227,504 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $312,256 | $89,212 | $223,044 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $306,134 | $87,463 | $218,671 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $247,500 | $100,000 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $260,000 | $70,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $253,500 | $51,000 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $199,500 | $40,000 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map