1516 Jean Ave Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Jean Ave, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $394,050, approximately $259 per square foot. 1516 Jean Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Beartooth School, Medicine Crow Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2023
Sold by
Bott Cody
Bought by
Ness Jordain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,125
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Usa Va
Bought by
Bott Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Stovall Korey T and Stovall Kelly J
Bought by
Stahl Joshua Wayne and Stahl Nicky Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Park Bronson L
Bought by
Stovall Korey T and Stovall Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,334
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Felton Associates Inc
Bought by
Park Bronson L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Jordain | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bott Cody | $218,000 | Misc Company | |
| Stahl Joshua Wayne | -- | American Title & Escrow | |
| Stovall Korey T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Park Bronson L | -- | St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ness Jordain | $356,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Bott Cody | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stahl Joshua Wayne | $216,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stovall Korey T | $155,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $373,400 | $72,040 | $301,360 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $344,100 | $65,934 | $278,166 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $330,600 | $65,934 | $264,666 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $243,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $243,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $221,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $221,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $210,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $103,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map