1516 Mayfield St Kenner, LA 70065
Estimated payment $1,370/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Granite Countertops
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies Rated A-
- Den
- Living Room
About This Home
This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property features an inviting open floor plan that's perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The stylish kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and elegant granite countertops, making it a chef's paradise. Enjoy easy access to the airport and major highways, making commuting a breeze. Step outside to your spacious backyard, ideal for family gatherings, relaxation, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Don't miss your chance to own this stunning home in a prime location--schedule a showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,407 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $20,420 | $2,560 | $17,860 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $20,420 | $2,560 | $17,860 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $20,420 | $2,560 | $17,860 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $20,420 | $2,560 | $17,860 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $20,420 | $2,560 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $819 | $9,200 | $3,060 | $6,140 |
| 2019 | $836 | $9,200 | $3,060 | $6,140 |
| 2018 | $112 | $9,200 | $3,060 | $6,140 |
| 2017 | $762 | $9,200 | $3,060 | $6,140 |
| 2016 | $762 | $9,200 | $3,060 | $6,140 |
| 2015 | $113 | $9,200 | $3,060 | $6,140 |
| 2014 | $113 | $9,200 | $3,060 | $6,140 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $228,500 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,875 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Rent | $1,900 | +5.8% | -- | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | For Rent | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2020 08/09/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2559062
APN: 0-92-0026883
- 3136 Lexington Ave
- 3127 Marietta St
- 3304 Delaware Ave Unit B
- 3308 Delaware Ave Unit C
- 2723 Tifton St
- 2700 Helena St
- 2702 Helena St
- 1201 W Esplanade Ave
- 1500 W Esplanade Ave Unit 29D
- 2232 Veterans Blvd
- 2759 Albany St Unit B
- 2755 Albany St Unit D
- 2708 Albany St
- 1400 W Esplanade Ave
- 817 Libra Ln
- 2300 Veterans Blvd
- 3245 Iowa Ave
- 2752 Jasper St Unit A
- 724 Village Rd Unit 724 G Village Rd
- 54 Avant Garde Cir Unit 54
Ask me questions while you tour the home.