15161 Leeds Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15161 Leeds Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,095,797, approximately $759 per square foot. 15161 Leeds Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Denise and Nghiem Dale
Bought by
Nguyen Quan and Nguyen Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,644
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$767,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Denise
Bought by
Nguyen Denise and Nghiem Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Pham Cau Xuan and Pham Lena Thuy
Bought by
Nguyen Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1993
Sold by
Pham Cau Xuan and Pham Lena Thuy
Bought by
Pham Cau Xuan and Pham Lena Thuy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1993
Sold by
Pham Cau Xuan and Pham Lena Thuy
Bought by
Pham Cau Xuan and Pham Lena Thuy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Quan | $522,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nguyen Denise | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nguyen Denise | $335,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Pham Cau Xuan | -- | Benefit Land Title Co | |
| Pham Cau Xuan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Quan | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Denise | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Denise | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,577 | $639,893 | $546,636 | $93,257 |
| 2024 | $7,577 | $627,347 | $535,918 | $91,429 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $615,047 | $525,410 | $89,637 |
| 2022 | $7,274 | $602,988 | $515,108 | $87,880 |
| 2021 | $7,181 | $591,165 | $505,008 | $86,157 |
| 2020 | $7,087 | $585,104 | $499,830 | $85,274 |
| 2019 | $6,954 | $573,632 | $490,030 | $83,602 |
| 2018 | $6,819 | $562,385 | $480,422 | $81,963 |
| 2017 | $6,731 | $551,358 | $471,002 | $80,356 |
| 2016 | $6,445 | $540,548 | $461,767 | $78,781 |
| 2015 | $6,359 | $532,429 | $454,831 | $77,598 |
| 2014 | $6,209 | $522,000 | $445,922 | $76,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map