$514,915
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,154 Sq Ft
9,246 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$239 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

72 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

ADDITIONAL PRICE REDUCTION! This beautifully remodeled Topaz with CASITA (total of 2584 sq ft), OWNED SOLAR, golf cart parking area on side and plenty of room in large backyard for a pool. The expansive 430 sq ft casita offers incredible flexibility, ideal for visiting guests, multigenerational living, a private office, fitness room, or creative studio.
Inside the main home, every space has been thoughtfully reimagined with a bright, modern open-concept design, expanded sightlines, and stylish upgraded finishes. The refreshed kitchen showcases contemporary touches and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a warm, welcoming environment. Additional premium highlights include: - Owned solar for outstanding energy savings - Golf cart side gate with dedicated golf cart parking - Air conditioned garage - Private fenced dog yard conveniently placed along the side of the home - Updated flooring, modern lighting, and numerous thoughtful enhancements throughout Located in one of Goodyear's most desirable active-adult communities, PebbleCreek, this rare Topaz paired with its spacious casita offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort-style living. Truly a must-see opportunity in PebbleCreek.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Klein

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA655673000 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Co-Listed By

Kyle Medcalf

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA710369000

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindi Sokoloff

Realty ONE Group License #SA680646000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 9,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $294 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501-87-273

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Pebblecreek Association, Phone Number (623) 440-6800
  • Built by Robson
  • Pebblecreek Unit Eleven Subdivision, Topaz + Casita Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,317

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

9,246 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$294 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-10 and Pebblecreek Pkwy
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 293.5
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2015
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Topaz + Casita
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: praz19
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-266-3550
  • Subdivision Name: PEBBLECREEK UNIT ELEVEN
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels, Solar Tubes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 239.05
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2154.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Screens, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Temp Controlled, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 1761.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: PebbleCreek
  • Phone: 623-440-6800
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 3522.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Admin Fee
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9246.0
  • Parcel #: 501-87-273

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Robson

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3317.0
  • Tax Book Number: 501.0
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Map Number: 87.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Isador Howard and Isador Ricki L
Bought by
Hung Pham And Mary Bui-Pham Revocable Living and Pham
Seller's Agent
Michele Klein
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Cindi Sokoloff
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$514,915
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,085
-14.04%
Views
88

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.56%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2016
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Lupe Emmanuel
Bought by
The Isador Family Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Michele Klein
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Otero
Home Hunters Realty
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Lupe Laura Lafave
Bought by
Lupe Emmanuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Lupe Emmanuel
Bought by
Lupe Laura Lafave

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Mack Paul F and Mack Mary K
Bought by
Lafave Lupe Emmanuel and Lafave Lupe Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Lelli Robert A and Lelli Joan M
Bought by
Mack Paul F and Mack Mary K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Lelli Robert A and Lelli Joan M
Bought by
Lelli Robert A and Lelli Joan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Lelli Robert A and Lelli Joan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $514,915 American Title Service Agency
Warranty Deed $275,000 Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $232,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $222,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $176,670 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $220,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $514,915 -2.8% $239 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $530,000 -5.4% $246 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $560,000 -2.6% $260 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $575,000 -4.0% $267 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $599,000 +117.8% $278 / Sq Ft
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Sold $275,000 -1.8% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 For Sale $279,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,317 $32,877 -- --
2024 $3,088 $31,311 -- --
2023 $3,088 $37,850 $7,570 $30,280
2022 $2,978 $28,400 $5,680 $22,720
2021 $3,286 $29,370 $5,870 $23,500
2020 $3,187 $27,660 $5,530 $22,130
2019 $3,083 $27,060 $5,410 $21,650
2018 $3,055 $24,570 $4,910 $19,660
2017 $2,953 $24,410 $4,880 $19,530
2016 $2,846 $24,670 $4,930 $19,740
2015 $2,685 $23,270 $4,650 $18,620

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6958131

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 501-87-273

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.