1517 Ada St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,929 - $1,436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$1,248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Ada St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,321,482, approximately $1,247 per square foot. 1517 Ada St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Rawlins Susan E and Kramer Stanley
Bought by
Rawlins Susan E and Kramer Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Rawlins Susan E
Bought by
Rawlins Susan E and The Kramer & Rawlins Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawlins Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Rawlins Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Rawlins Susan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $57,236 | $39,473 | $24,763 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $55,976 | $38,699 | $24,277 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $61,742 | $37,941 | $23,801 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $53,531 | $37,197 | $23,334 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $52,344 | $36,467 | $22,877 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $58,736 | $36,094 | $22,642 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $57,584 | $35,386 | $22,198 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $56,455 | $34,692 | $21,763 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $55,349 | $34,012 | $21,337 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $54,263 | $33,345 | $20,918 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $53,448 | $32,844 | $20,604 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $52,401 | $32,201 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map