NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $454,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1517 Arnica Ln, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $429,585, approximately $262 per square foot. 1517 Arnica Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Saleh Elias and Saleh Sana
Current Estimated Value
$429,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Morales Johnny
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Paul M
Bought by
Morales Johnny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Paul M
Bought by
Nguyen Paul M and Montoya Rosemary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Nguyen Paul M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saleh Elias $84,000 Chicago Title Company
Countrywide Bank Fsb $136,000 Landsafe Title
Morales Johnny $245,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Nguyen Paul M -- --
Nguyen Paul M $86,000 Lawyers Title Company
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp $89,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Saleh Elias $63,000
Previous Owner Morales Johnny $196,000
Previous Owner Nguyen Paul M $86,000
Closed Morales Johnny $49,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,924 $108,153 $21,625 $86,528
2024 $2,752 $106,033 $21,201 $84,832
2023 $2,700 $103,955 $20,786 $83,169
2022 $2,524 $101,918 $20,379 $81,539
2021 $2,146 $99,921 $19,980 $79,941
2019 $2,096 $96,960 $19,389 $77,571
2018 $2,062 $95,059 $19,009 $76,050
2016 $1,963 $91,370 $18,272 $73,098
2015 $1,943 $89,998 $17,998 $72,000
2014 $1,950 $88,236 $17,646 $70,590
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.