1517 E Cook Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $163,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 E Cook Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $141,000, approximately $225 per square foot. 1517 E Cook Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Tfhc Llc
Bought by
Emerald Pointe Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Colonial Heights Llc
Bought by
Tfhc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Emerald Pointe Llc
Bought by
Colonial Heights Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Thoma Pamela
Bought by
Emerald Pointe Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Redwanski Walter Joseph and Redwanski Dorothy B
Bought by
Redwanski Walter J and Redwanski Dorothy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerald Pointe Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tfhc Llc | -- | -- | |
| Colonial Heights Llc | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Emerald Pointe Llc | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Emerald Pointe Llc | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Emerald Pointe Llc | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Redwanski Walter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tfhc Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Colonial Heights Llc | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $10,700 | $10,700 | -- |
| 2024 | $240 | $10,700 | $10,700 | -- |
| 2022 | $193 | $7,100 | $7,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $177 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $182 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $229 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $51,000 | $36,900 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $66,700 | $37,300 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $72,200 | $37,600 | $34,600 |
| 2013 | $1,495 | $72,000 | $36,500 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map