1603 E Cook Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,840
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 E Cook Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $224,668, approximately $58 per square foot. 1603 E Cook Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Bair Jesse R and Bair Stacey Lorraine
Bought by
Bair Jesse R and Bair Stacey Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Bair Jesse R and Bair Stacey Lorraine
Bought by
Bair Jesse R and Bair Stacey Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Stacey Lorraine
Bought by
Bair Jesse R and Stacey Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Bair Jesse R
Bought by
Bair Jesse R and Louraine Stonely L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Stacey Lorraine
Bought by
Bair Jesse R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Stacy Lorraine
Bought by
Stacy Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Jesse R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bair Jesse R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bair Jesse R | -- | None Available | |
| Bair Jesse R | -- | None Available | |
| Bair Jesse R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stacy Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $194,200 | $86,900 | $107,300 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $147,000 | $55,200 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $133,600 | $55,200 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $129,700 | $55,200 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $117,500 | $55,200 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $113,600 | $55,200 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $105,800 | $55,200 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $104,100 | $55,200 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $108,900 | $55,200 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $466 | $87,700 | $55,000 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $417 | $85,500 | $55,000 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | $403 | $85,200 | $55,100 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map