1517 Spaulding Rd Unit 453 Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $238,614 - $297,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Spaulding Rd Unit 453, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $269,904, approximately $207 per square foot. 1517 Spaulding Rd Unit 453 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Ordija Michael
Bought by
Rakey Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Cardinal Paul L
Bought by
Ordija Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Cardinal Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakey Ronald | $206,500 | Doma Title | |
| Ordija Michael | $154,000 | -- | |
| Cardinal Paul L | $122,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ordija Michael | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardinal Paul L | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,379 | $24,347 | $8,679 | $15,668 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $17,148 | $7,377 | $9,771 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $17,148 | $7,377 | $9,771 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $17,148 | $7,377 | $9,771 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $12,574 | $6,509 | $6,065 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $12,574 | $6,509 | $6,065 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $14,006 | $6,509 | $7,497 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $13,373 | $5,641 | $7,732 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $13,373 | $5,641 | $7,732 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $13,373 | $5,641 | $7,732 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $11,501 | $4,990 | $6,511 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $11,501 | $4,990 | $6,511 |
| 2013 | $2,987 | $11,501 | $4,990 | $6,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map