1517 Terra Nova Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,429,319
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Terra Nova Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,277,330, approximately $932 per square foot. 1517 Terra Nova Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Durkin Mary Jane
Bought by
Durkin 1991 Family Trust and Del Fante
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$830,649
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Delfante Diane Del and Durkin 1991 Family Trust
Bought by
Mcdevitt Ashley Elizabeth and Mcdevitt Patrick Miles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$830,649
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Durkin Robert and Durkin Mary Jane
Bought by
Durkin 1991 Family Trust and Durkin Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Durkin Robert R and Durkin Mary Jane
Bought by
Durkin Robert R and Durkin Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Durkin Robert R and Durkin Mary J
Bought by
Durkin Robert R and Durkin Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durkin 1991 Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Durkin 1991 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcdevitt Ashley Elizabeth | $1,150,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Durkin 1991 Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Durkin Robert | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Durkin Robert R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Durkin Robert R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Durkin Robert R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Durkin Robert R | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdevitt Ashley Elizabeth | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durkin Robert | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durkin Robert R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durkin Robert R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,447 | $1,244,795 | $865,945 | $378,850 |
| 2023 | $15,447 | $1,196,460 | $832,320 | $364,140 |
| 2022 | $14,097 | $1,173,000 | $816,000 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $256,991 | $63,109 | $193,882 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $254,356 | $62,462 | $191,894 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $249,370 | $61,238 | $188,132 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $244,482 | $60,038 | $184,444 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $239,689 | $58,861 | $180,828 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $234,990 | $57,707 | $177,283 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $231,462 | $56,841 | $174,621 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $226,929 | $55,728 | $171,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map