15171 Coronado St Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,100,839 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15171 Coronado St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,202,960, approximately $660 per square foot. 15171 Coronado St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Demille Elementary, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Pham Steve
Bought by
Pham Steve and Pham Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Pham Donna
Bought by
Pham Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Russell Donald C
Bought by
Pham Steve and Pham Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Steve | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Pham Steve | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Pham Steve | $162,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pham Steve | $124,200 | |
| Closed | Pham Steve | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $263,837 | $142,683 | $121,154 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $258,664 | $139,885 | $118,779 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $253,593 | $137,143 | $116,450 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $248,621 | $134,454 | $114,167 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $243,747 | $131,818 | $111,929 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $241,248 | $130,466 | $110,782 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $236,518 | $127,908 | $108,610 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $231,881 | $125,400 | $106,481 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $227,335 | $122,941 | $104,394 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $222,878 | $120,530 | $102,348 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $219,531 | $118,720 | $100,811 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $215,231 | $116,394 | $98,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map