1518 Clovernook Dr Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Clovernook Dr, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $242,450, approximately $243 per square foot. 1518 Clovernook Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Owens Rebecca C and Owens James Daniel
Bought by
Garrison James C and Garrison Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Outstanding Balance
$101,472
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Sebree Enterprises
Bought by
Owens Rebecca C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Sebree James
Bought by
Sebree James and Sebree Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison James C | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Rebecca C | $89,750 | -- | |
| Sebree James | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison James C | $122,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Rebecca C | $59,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $186,700 | $25,000 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $186,700 | $25,000 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $186,700 | $25,000 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map