1518 E River St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $100,249
Studio
--
Bath
7,020
Sq Ft
$14/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 E River St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $100,249, approximately $14 per square foot. 1518 E River St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Stanleys Hardware
Bought by
Schweda Shane E and Schweda Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,779
Outstanding Balance
$18,340
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,909
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweda Shane E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schweda Shane E | $86,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $25,988 | $3,015 | $22,973 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $25,983 | $3,015 | $22,968 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $20,183 | $3,015 | $17,168 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $18,625 | $3,015 | $15,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map