1518 Glencoe Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,915,947 - $3,436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$1,366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Glencoe Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,493,737, approximately $1,365 per square foot. 1518 Glencoe Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walgrove Avenue Elementary, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Guevara Sugiko Y
Bought by
Guevara Sugiko Y and Sugiko Y Guevara Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Guevara Magdaleno and Guevara Sugiko Y
Bought by
Guevara Sugiko Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Guevara Magdaleno and Guevara Sugiko Y
Bought by
Guevara Magdaleno
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Guevara Magdaleno and Guevara Sugiko Y
Bought by
Guevara Magdaleno
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Sugiko Y | -- | None Available | |
| Guevara Sugiko Y | -- | None Available | |
| Guevara Magdaleno | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Guevara Magdaleno | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guevara Magdaleno | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,477 | $615,704 | $494,407 | $121,297 |
| 2024 | $7,477 | $603,632 | $484,713 | $118,919 |
| 2023 | $7,337 | $591,797 | $475,209 | $116,588 |
| 2022 | $7,052 | $580,194 | $465,892 | $114,302 |
| 2021 | $6,907 | $568,818 | $456,757 | $112,061 |
| 2019 | $6,702 | $551,948 | $443,210 | $108,738 |
| 2018 | $6,632 | $541,126 | $434,520 | $106,606 |
| 2016 | $6,332 | $520,115 | $417,648 | $102,467 |
| 2015 | $6,239 | $512,303 | $411,375 | $100,928 |
| 2014 | -- | $502,268 | $403,317 | $98,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map