1518 Karon St Redlands, CA 92374
West Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $615,847
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Karon St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $603,962, approximately $343 per square foot. 1518 Karon St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Morris Robert L and Morris Linda C
Bought by
Lemay Paul and Lemay Miyuki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemay Paul | $135,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemay Paul | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $224,267 | $49,837 | $174,430 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $219,870 | $48,860 | $171,010 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $215,559 | $47,902 | $167,657 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $211,333 | $46,963 | $164,370 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $207,189 | $46,042 | $161,147 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $205,065 | $45,570 | $159,495 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $201,044 | $44,676 | $156,368 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $197,102 | $43,800 | $153,302 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $193,237 | $42,941 | $150,296 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $189,448 | $42,099 | $147,349 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $186,603 | $41,467 | $145,136 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $182,948 | $40,655 | $142,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map