Estimated Value: $460,000 - $787,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Michael Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $697,124, approximately $246 per square foot. 1518 Michael Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Randhawa Tajinder S and Randhawa Kiranjit K
Bought by
Tajinder And Kiranjit Randhawa Family Trust and Randhawa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Wecan Investments Llc
Bought by
Randhawa Tajinder S and Randhawa Kiranjit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,400
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Walker Rickie
Bought by
Wecan Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Alonzo and Lewis Alono
Bought by
Walker Rickie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Alonzo and Walker Rickie
Bought by
Walker Rickie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Alono
Bought by
Lewis Alonzo and Walker Rickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Walker Rick
Bought by
Lewis Alonzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Walker Beatrice
Bought by
Walker Rick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Surety Funding Inc
Bought by
Walker Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Knight Sebastian and Mozhda Qadir
Bought by
Surety Funding Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tajinder And Kiranjit Randhawa Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Randhawa Tajinder S | $403,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Wecan Investments Llc | $285,000 | Accommodation | |
| Walker Rickie | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Walker Rickie | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Lewis Alonzo | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Alonzo | $470,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Walker Rick | -- | -- | |
| Walker Beatrice | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Surety Funding Inc | $415,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randhawa Tajinder S | $322,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Alonzo | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Surety Funding Inc | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Alonzo | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $494,012 | $172,903 | $321,109 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $484,326 | $169,513 | $314,813 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $474,831 | $166,190 | $308,641 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $465,522 | $162,932 | $302,590 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $456,395 | $159,738 | $296,657 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $451,717 | $158,101 | $293,616 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $442,860 | $155,001 | $287,859 |
| 2018 | $5,822 | $434,177 | $151,962 | $282,215 |
| 2017 | $5,578 | $425,665 | $148,983 | $276,682 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $417,319 | $146,062 | $271,257 |
| 2014 | $6,164 | $478,000 | $119,000 | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map