1518 S 3rd St Milwaukee, WI 53204
Clock Tower Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $221,856
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 S 3rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53204 and is currently estimated at $196,964, approximately $88 per square foot. 1518 S 3rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Allen-Field School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Kohler Gary D
Bought by
Kohler Gary D and Kohler Dennis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,084 | $132,800 | $12,800 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $96,200 | $12,800 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $96,200 | $12,800 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $62,400 | $12,800 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $62,400 | $12,800 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $74,700 | $12,800 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $74,700 | $12,800 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $62,400 | $2,700 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $61,700 | $2,700 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $58,800 | $2,700 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $76,900 | $2,700 | $74,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,900 | $2,700 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map