15184 R St Omaha, NE 68137
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15184 R St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $259,449, approximately $189 per square foot. 15184 R St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Millard South High School, Ackerman Elementary School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2006
Sold by
Goddard Barry L
Bought by
Schlunsen David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlunsen David L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $229,700 | $30,900 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $195,700 | $30,900 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $195,700 | $30,900 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $170,600 | $30,900 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $153,600 | $30,900 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $153,600 | $30,900 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $143,900 | $30,900 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $739 | $126,100 | $30,900 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $116,300 | $30,900 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $111,800 | $10,400 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $104,500 | $9,700 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $104,500 | $9,700 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map