Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrea Holinka
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 290-2058
168 in this area
241 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,580 - $217,000
Being sold AS IS, this fully furnished 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home has tons of potential & space galore! The property hosts lovely hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings & a large, private backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC License #13868 Listed on: 01/08/2021
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1964
Lot Details
7,100 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boy Hser Nay | $124,000 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boy Hser Nay | $120,594 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | Sold | $125,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $172,812 | $16,000 | $156,812 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $151,007 | $14,025 | $136,982 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $142,128 | $14,025 | $128,103 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $122,835 | $11,220 | $111,615 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $141,679 | $11,220 | $130,459 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $137,228 | $11,220 | $126,008 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $132,237 | $11,220 | $121,017 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $127,247 | $11,220 | $116,027 |
| 2017 | -- | $123,504 | $11,220 | $112,284 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,266 | $0 | $117,266 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,266 | $0 | $117,266 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,810 | $0 | $103,810 |
| 2011 | -- | $102,790 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrea Holinka
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 290-2058
168 in this area
241 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-799
APN: 16099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.