1602 3rd Ave SE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $100,020 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 3rd Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $132,755, approximately $140 per square foot. 1602 3rd Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $97,795 | $27,135 | $70,660 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $85,452 | $23,767 | $61,685 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $83,192 | $23,767 | $59,425 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $70,780 | $19,279 | $51,501 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $70,780 | $19,279 | $51,501 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $75,297 | $19,279 | $56,018 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $72,349 | $19,279 | $53,070 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $70,384 | $19,279 | $51,105 |
| 2017 | -- | $65,470 | $19,279 | $46,191 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,470 | $0 | $65,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,470 | $0 | $65,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,760 | $0 | $58,760 |
| 2011 | -- | $54,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map