1615 3rd Ave SE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $147,025 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 3rd Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $179,006, approximately $183 per square foot. 1615 3rd Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $147,002 | $19,200 | $127,802 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $128,097 | $16,500 | $111,597 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $120,864 | $16,500 | $104,364 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $104,131 | $13,200 | $90,931 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $104,131 | $13,200 | $90,931 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $105,346 | $13,200 | $92,146 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $101,697 | $13,200 | $88,497 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $98,048 | $13,200 | $84,848 |
| 2017 | -- | $95,311 | $13,200 | $82,111 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,749 | $0 | $90,749 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,749 | $0 | $90,749 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,430 | $0 | $83,430 |
| 2011 | -- | $82,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map