1519 Apache Dr Unit D Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Apache Dr Unit D, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $672,014, approximately $482 per square foot. 1519 Apache Dr Unit D is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chula Vista Hills Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Moll Jan
Bought by
Moll Jan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Moll Jan
Bought by
Moll Jan and Moll Jennifer Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Moll Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Rivera Juan J and Rivera Martha A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Stag Yvonne M
Bought by
Rivera Juan J and Rivera Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Costa Thomas J and Costa Dinorah G
Bought by
Stag Yvonne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,428
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moll Jan | -- | None Available | |
| Moll Jan | -- | None Available | |
| Moll Jan | $246,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $207,315 | Accommodation | |
| Rivera Juan J | $440,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Stag Yvonne M | $147,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Juan J | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Juan J | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stag Yvonne M | $144,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $317,524 | $129,073 | $188,451 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $311,299 | $126,543 | $184,756 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $305,196 | $124,062 | $181,134 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $299,213 | $121,630 | $177,583 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $293,347 | $119,246 | $174,101 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $290,340 | $118,024 | $172,316 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $284,648 | $115,710 | $168,938 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $279,068 | $113,442 | $165,626 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $273,597 | $111,218 | $162,379 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $268,234 | $109,038 | $159,196 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $264,206 | $107,401 | $156,805 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $259,032 | $105,298 | $153,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map