1519 Crawford Rd Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Crawford Rd, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $638,596, approximately $313 per square foot. 1519 Crawford Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Sughrue James D and Sughrue Charlene Diane
Bought by
Sughrue James Dwight and Sughrue Charlene Diane
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sughrue James Dwight | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $144,733 | $14,698 | $130,035 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $141,896 | $14,410 | $127,486 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $139,115 | $14,128 | $124,987 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $136,388 | $13,851 | $122,537 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $133,715 | $13,580 | $120,135 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $132,345 | $13,441 | $118,904 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $129,751 | $13,178 | $116,573 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $127,208 | $12,920 | $114,288 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $124,715 | $12,667 | $112,048 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $122,270 | $12,419 | $109,851 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $120,434 | $12,233 | $108,201 |
| 2014 | $262 | $118,076 | $11,994 | $106,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map