1519 E Cedar St Tempe, AZ 85281
Downtown Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,907 - $425,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 E Cedar St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $362,727, approximately $360 per square foot. 1519 E Cedar St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Curry Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Garey Kevin L and Garey Barbara Goldhardt
Bought by
Entz David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entz David R | $70,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Entz David R | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $15,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $14,774 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $29,450 | $5,890 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $16,350 | $3,270 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $12,580 | $2,510 | $10,070 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $11,830 | $2,360 | $9,470 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $11,210 | $2,240 | $8,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map