1519 E Denny Way Seattle, WA 98122
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,581,000 - $2,210,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 E Denny Way, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,972,150, approximately $872 per square foot. 1519 E Denny Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Li Frank
Bought by
Ha Lucy and Li Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Wang Chen Shih
Bought by
Li Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Resource Transition Consultants Llc
Bought by
Li Frank and Wang Kiki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Lucy | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ha Lucy | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Li Frank | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Frank | $506,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,009 | $1,908,000 | $378,000 | $1,530,000 |
| 2023 | $16,739 | $1,805,000 | $360,000 | $1,445,000 |
| 2022 | $10,350 | $1,874,000 | $400,000 | $1,474,000 |
| 2021 | $14,721 | $1,846,000 | $345,000 | $1,501,000 |
| 2020 | $8,394 | $1,544,763 | $324,000 | $1,220,763 |
| 2018 | $6,566 | $885,136 | $334,000 | $551,136 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $1,554,000 | $285,000 | $1,269,000 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $1,296,000 | $238,000 | $1,058,000 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $1,202,000 | $221,000 | $981,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,218,000 | $170,000 | $1,048,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $792,000 | $149,000 | $643,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map