NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1519 N Eastern Ave Los Angeles, CA 90063

Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,010,082

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,026 Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1519 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $954,271, approximately $471 per square foot. 1519 N Eastern Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including City Terrace Elementary School, El Sereno Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Vanburen Nicole
Bought by
Acevedo Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
$954,271

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$746,250
Outstanding Balance
$735,585
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,686

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Arenas Developments Inc
Bought by
Vanburen Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$903,336
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Koichi Muraki And Tom Kunishima Family T
Bought by
Arenas Developments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Tomi Kunishima
Bought by
Koichi Muraki And Tomi Kunishima Family Trust and Kunishi Tomi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2018
Sold by
Kunishima Tomi and Muraki Koichi
Bought by
Muraki Koichi and Kunishima Tomi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Acevedo Jose Luis $995,000 California Best Title
Vanburen Nicole $920,000 Ticor Title
Arenas Developments Inc $630,000 Ticor Title
Koichi Muraki And Tomi Kunishima Family Trust -- --
Muraki Koichi -- None Available
Kunishima Tomi -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Acevedo Jose Luis $746,250
Previous Owner Vanburen Nicole $903,336
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,248 $995,000 $549,300 $445,700
2024 $12,248 $920,000 $520,000 $400,000
2023 $8,638 $630,000 $400,000 $230,000
2022 $8,222 $616,080 $362,100 $253,980
2021 $1,511 $47,959 $19,222 $28,737
2019 $1,482 $46,538 $18,652 $27,886
2018 $1,383 $45,627 $18,287 $27,340
2016 $1,312 $43,857 $17,578 $26,279
2015 $1,297 $43,199 $17,314 $25,885
2014 $1,302 $42,353 $16,975 $25,378
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.